SP Group Logo

SP Group

🇩🇰
SPG
DK0061027356

Headquartered in Denmark, SP Group is a leading manufacturer of customized plastic solutions. The company specializes in injection moulding, extrusion, and surface treatment for global industries. With a strong focus on innovation, SP Group delivers high-quality plastic components to its customers.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Tuesday, November 17, 2026
CW 47
Pre-Market
In 81 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on October 20, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will SP Group report its next quarterly earnings?

SP Group is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/17/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did SP Group last report quarterly earnings?

SP Group last reported quarterly earnings on 8/20/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 8.20 DKK.

How does SP Group stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, SP Group stock moved by ±2.7% on average the following day. The largest reaction was +4.3% on 04/29/2026; 2 of 3 reactions were positive.

How often has SP Group beaten expectations?

SP Group has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 4 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 80%).

How do I add the SP Group earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:DKK 6.90
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:DKK 7.90
Actual:DKK 8.20
Difference:+DKK 0.30
Price reaction (1 day):0.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):+1.8 %
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:DKK 8.20
Actual:DKK 8.50
Difference:+DKK 0.30
Price reaction (1 day):+4.3 %
Price reaction (7 days):+10.2 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:DKK 4.90
Actual:DKK 7.30
Difference:+DKK 2.40
Price reaction (1 day):+3.7 %
Price reaction (7 days):+4.0 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$4.90
Actual:$7.31
Difference:+$2.41
Q2 2025
Missed
Estimate:$6.00
Actual:$4.19
Difference:-$1.81

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±2.7%
Avg. next-day move
+4.3%
Largest move (04/29/2026)
66.7%
Share of positive reactions
±5.3%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

4/5
Quarters above estimates
80%
Beat rate
+11.3%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
SP Group
Ticker Symbol
SPG
ISIN
DK0061027356
Country
🇩🇰
Denmark
Sector
More Financial Information