Nordea Bank Logo

Nordea Bank

🇫🇮
NDB
FI4000297767

Nordea Bank is a leading Northern European financial group, offering comprehensive banking services to private and business customers, as well as public entities. Headquartered in Finland, Nordea supports clients across Scandinavia and beyond with financing, investments, and wealth management. The company embodies stability and digital innovation.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, October 15, 2026
CW 42
Pre-Market
In 48 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on September 17, 2026

Stock Price

Recap: the latest results

Nordea Bank (NDB) reported its Q2 2026 results on July 16, 2026, before the market open. The company reported earnings per share (EPS) of 0.36 EUR, beating the analyst estimate of 0.35 EUR by 2.9%. Revenue for the quarter reached 3032 million EUR. Following the release, the stock price rose by 0.49%.

Generated automatically from our data — as of 07/22/2026 Read the article →

Frequently asked questions

When will Nordea Bank report its next quarterly earnings?

Nordea Bank is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/15/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Nordea Bank last report quarterly earnings?

Nordea Bank last reported quarterly earnings on 7/16/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 0.36 EUR.

How often has Nordea Bank beaten expectations?

Nordea Bank has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 3 of its last 3 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 100%).

How do I add the Nordea Bank earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:€0.37
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:€0.35
Actual:€0.36
Difference:+€0.01
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:€0.30
Actual:€0.36
Difference:+€0.06
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:€0.34
Actual:€0.34
Difference:+€0.00
Q3 2025
Estimate:
Actual:
Q4 2024
Estimate:
Actual:

Earnings statistics

Estimates vs. results

3/3
Quarters above estimates
100%
Beat rate
+7.4%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 3 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Nordea Bank
Ticker Symbol
NDB
ISIN
FI4000297767
Country
🇫🇮
Finland
Sector
Index membership
More Financial Information