Lithia & Driveway Logo

Lithia & Driveway

🇺🇸
LAD
US5367971034

Lithia & Driveway is a leading US automotive company offering new and used vehicles through its extensive dealer network and innovative digital platform, Driveway. It provides comprehensive services, financing options, and a wide selection of vehicles to meet customers' mobility needs nationwide.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Wednesday, October 28, 2026
CW 44
Pre-Market
In 62 days

Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on September 30, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Lithia & Driveway report its next quarterly earnings?

Lithia & Driveway is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/28/2026. Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

When did Lithia & Driveway last report quarterly earnings?

Lithia & Driveway last reported quarterly earnings on 7/29/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 10.03 USD.

How does Lithia & Driveway stock react to earnings?

Across its last 4 earnings reports, Lithia & Driveway stock moved by ±3.1% on average the following day. The largest reaction was +5% on 04/29/2026; 2 of 4 reactions were positive.

How often has Lithia & Driveway beaten expectations?

Lithia & Driveway has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 4 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 80%).

How do I add the Lithia & Driveway earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:$10.10
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:$8.73
Actual:$10.03
Difference:+$1.30
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:$6.88
Actual:$7.34
Difference:+$0.46
Price reaction (1 day):+5.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):+4.4 %
Q4 2025
Missed
Estimate:$8.11
Actual:$6.74
Difference:-$1.37
Price reaction (1 day):-1.9 %
Price reaction (7 days):-6.6 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$8.61
Actual:$9.50
Difference:+$0.89
Price reaction (1 day):-1.1 %
Price reaction (7 days):+3.2 %
Q1 2025
Beat
Estimate:$9.81
Actual:$10.24
Difference:+$0.43
Q4 2024
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):+4.6 %
Price reaction (7 days):-1.2 %

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±3.1%
Avg. next-day move
+5%
Largest move (04/29/2026)
50%
Share of positive reactions
±3.9%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 4 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

4/5
Quarters above estimates
80%
Beat rate
+1%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Lithia & Driveway
Ticker Symbol
LAD
ISIN
US5367971034
Country
🇺🇸
USA
Sector