The Joint Chiropractic Logo

The Joint Chiropractic

🇺🇸
JYNT
US47973J1025

The Joint Chiropractic offers affordable and flexible chiropractic care across the US. Focusing on preventive health and pain relief through adjustments, the company enhances its clients' well-being. Discover the benefits of regular chiropractic treatment for improved health and mobility with The Joint Chiropractic.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, November 5, 2026
CW 45
After-Hours
In 70 days

After-hours — typically from around 10:00 p.m. German time (after the US close at 4:00 p.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on October 8, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will The Joint Chiropractic report its next quarterly earnings?

The Joint Chiropractic is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/05/2026. After-hours — typically from around 10:00 p.m. German time (after the US close at 4:00 p.m. New York time).

When did The Joint Chiropractic last report quarterly earnings?

The Joint Chiropractic last reported quarterly earnings on 8/6/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at -0.01 USD.

How does The Joint Chiropractic stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, The Joint Chiropractic stock moved by ±2.1% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -3.9% on 11/06/2025; 2 of 3 reactions were positive.

How often has The Joint Chiropractic beaten expectations?

The Joint Chiropractic has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 3 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 60%).

How do I add the The Joint Chiropractic earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:$0.06
Actual:
Q2 2026
Missed
Estimate:$0.05
Actual:-$0.01
Difference:-$0.06
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:$0.04
Actual:$0.08
Difference:+$0.04
Price reaction (1 day):+0.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):-5.3 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.04
Actual:$0.06
Difference:+$0.02
Price reaction (1 day):+2.3 %
Price reaction (7 days):-0.5 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.00
Actual:$0.13
Difference:+$0.13
Price reaction (1 day):-3.9 %
Price reaction (7 days):+3.5 %
Q1 2025
Missed
Estimate:-$0.02
Actual:-$0.06
Difference:-$0.04

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±2.1%
Avg. next-day move
-3.9%
Largest move (11/06/2025)
66.7%
Share of positive reactions
±3.1%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

3/5
Quarters above estimates
60%
Beat rate
+5.2%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
The Joint Chiropractic
Ticker Symbol
JYNT
ISIN
US47973J1025
Country
🇺🇸
USA
Sector