Hims & Hers Health Logo

Hims & Hers Health

🇺🇸
HIMS
US4330001060

Hims & Hers Health is a leading telemedicine platform providing comprehensive digital health solutions. The company facilitates easy access to online medical consultations and prescription medications. Customers receive support in areas such as hair loss, skincare, sexual and mental health, and general wellness. Hims & Hers optimizes healthcare through convenient and discreet services.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Monday, November 9, 2026
CW 46
After-Hours
In 74 days

After-hours — typically from around 10:00 p.m. German time (after the US close at 4:00 p.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on October 12, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Hims & Hers Health report its next quarterly earnings?

Hims & Hers Health is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/09/2026. After-hours — typically from around 10:00 p.m. German time (after the US close at 4:00 p.m. New York time).

When did Hims & Hers Health last report quarterly earnings?

Hims & Hers Health last reported quarterly earnings on 8/10/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at -0.37 USD.

How does Hims & Hers Health stock react to earnings?

Across its last 4 earnings reports, Hims & Hers Health stock moved by ±2.7% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -4% on 08/10/2026; 1 of 4 reactions were positive.

How often has Hims & Hers Health beaten expectations?

Hims & Hers Health has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 2 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 40%).

How do I add the Hims & Hers Health earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:$0.07
Actual:
Q2 2026
Missed
Estimate:-$0.05
Actual:-$0.37
Difference:-$0.32
Price reaction (1 day):-4.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):-10.0 %
Q1 2026
Missed
Estimate:$0.03
Actual:-$0.40
Difference:-$0.43
Price reaction (1 day):+3.1 %
Price reaction (7 days):-21.2 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.05
Actual:$0.08
Difference:+$0.03
Price reaction (1 day):-0.3 %
Price reaction (7 days):+6.3 %
Q3 2025
Missed
Estimate:$0.10
Actual:$0.06
Difference:-$0.04
Price reaction (1 day):-3.6 %
Price reaction (7 days):-7.5 %
Q1 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.23
Actual:$0.29
Difference:+$0.06

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±2.7%
Avg. next-day move
-4%
Largest move (08/10/2026)
25%
Share of positive reactions
±11.2%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 4 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

2/5
Quarters above estimates
40%
Beat rate
-453.2%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Hims & Hers Health
Ticker Symbol
HIMS
ISIN
US4330001060
Country
🇺🇸
USA
Sector