Green Plains Logo

Green Plains

🇺🇸
GPRE
US3932221043

Green Plains is a leading U.S. company in the biofuels and agricultural technology sector. The firm produces sustainable ethanol, high-value feed products, and renewable energy. Through innovative biorefinery processes, Green Plains efficiently advances the decarbonization of the energy industry.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, October 29, 2026
CW 44
Pre-Market
In 63 days

Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on October 1, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Green Plains report its next quarterly earnings?

Green Plains is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/29/2026. Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

When did Green Plains last report quarterly earnings?

Green Plains last reported quarterly earnings on 8/6/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 0.83 USD.

How often has Green Plains beaten expectations?

Green Plains has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 4 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 80%).

How do I add the Green Plains earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:$0.51
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:$0.54
Actual:$0.83
Difference:+$0.29
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:-$0.02
Actual:$0.39
Difference:+$0.42
Price reaction (1 day):-3.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):-1.7 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.02
Actual:$0.17
Difference:+$0.15
Price reaction (1 day):+0.5 %
Price reaction (7 days):+10.5 %
Q2 2025
Beat
Estimate:-$0.03
Actual:$0.08
Difference:+$0.11
Q1 2025
Missed
Estimate:-$0.35
Actual:-$0.42
Difference:-$0.07

Earnings statistics

Estimates vs. results

4/5
Quarters above estimates
80%
Beat rate
+513.5%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Green Plains
Ticker Symbol
GPRE
ISIN
US3932221043
Country
🇺🇸
USA
Sector
More Financial Information