Derwent London Logo

Derwent London

🇬🇧
DLN
GB0002652740

Derwent London is a leading UK property developer specializing in the acquisition and regeneration of office buildings. The company focuses on creating architecturally sophisticated commercial real estate and driving sustainable urban development throughout the central London area.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, February 25, 2027
CW 8
In 182 days
Confirmed by the company

Date confirmed from the company's own financial calendar.

Quiet period starts on January 28, 2027

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Derwent London report its next quarterly earnings?

Derwent London is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 02/25/2027.

When did Derwent London last report quarterly earnings?

Derwent London last reported quarterly earnings on 8/6/2026 (Q2 2026).

How do I add the Derwent London earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Q2 2026
Estimate:£1.00
Actual:
Q4 2025
Missed
Estimate:£1.00
Actual:£0.99
Difference:-£0.01
Price reaction (1 day):-4.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):-4.3 %

Company Information

Name
Derwent London
Ticker Symbol
DLN
ISIN
GB0002652740
Country
🇬🇧
UK
More Financial Information