Century Casinos Logo

Century Casinos

🇺🇸
CNTY
US1564921005

Century Casinos is an international gaming and entertainment company. The company develops, owns, and operates casinos, hotels, and resorts worldwide. Its core business encompasses high-quality gaming experiences alongside comprehensive food and beverage, entertainment, and conference facilities designed to attract a broad audience.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Friday, November 6, 2026
CW 45
Pre-Market
In 71 days

Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on October 9, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Century Casinos report its next quarterly earnings?

Century Casinos is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/06/2026. Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

When did Century Casinos last report quarterly earnings?

Century Casinos last reported quarterly earnings on 8/7/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at -0.39 USD.

How does Century Casinos stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, Century Casinos stock moved by ±5.6% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -8.4% on 03/13/2026; 1 of 3 reactions were positive.

How often has Century Casinos beaten expectations?

Century Casinos has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 1 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 20%).

How do I add the Century Casinos earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:-$0.19
Actual:
Q2 2026
Missed
Estimate:-$0.33
Actual:-$0.39
Difference:-$0.06
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:-$0.60
Actual:-$0.58
Difference:+$0.02
Price reaction (1 day):+2.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):-6.1 %
Q4 2025
Missed
Estimate:-$0.47
Actual:-$0.61
Difference:-$0.14
Price reaction (1 day):-8.4 %
Price reaction (7 days):-5.6 %
Q3 2025
Missed
Estimate:-$0.23
Actual:-$0.35
Difference:-$0.12
Price reaction (1 day):-6.4 %
Price reaction (7 days):-15.1 %
Q1 2025
Missed
Estimate:-$0.36
Actual:-$0.40
Difference:-$0.04

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±5.6%
Avg. next-day move
-8.4%
Largest move (03/13/2026)
33.3%
Share of positive reactions
±8.9%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

1/5
Quarters above estimates
20%
Beat rate
-8.8%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Century Casinos
Ticker Symbol
CNTY
ISIN
US1564921005
Country
🇺🇸
USA
Sector