Bank Mandiri Logo

Bank Mandiri

🇮🇩
BMRI
ID1000095003

Bank Mandiri is Indonesia's leading financial institution, offering a comprehensive range of banking services. Its portfolio includes retail banking, corporate lending, and digital financial solutions. With a strong focus on innovation, the bank consistently supports sustainable national economic growth.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Tuesday, November 3, 2026
CW 45
Pre-Market
In 67 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on October 6, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Bank Mandiri report its next quarterly earnings?

Bank Mandiri is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/03/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Bank Mandiri last report quarterly earnings?

Bank Mandiri last reported quarterly earnings on 4/21/2026 (Q1 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 164.98 IDR.

How often has Bank Mandiri beaten expectations?

Bank Mandiri has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 4 of its last 4 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 100%).

How do I add the Bank Mandiri earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:IDR 142.99
Actual:
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:$146.05
Actual:$161.12
Difference:+$15.07
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:IDR 156.17
Actual:IDR 164.98
Difference:+IDR 8.80
Price reaction (1 day):+1.7 %
Price reaction (7 days):-4.1 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:IDR 109.70
Actual:IDR 198.99
Difference:+IDR 89.29
Price reaction (1 day):+1.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):+1.5 %
Q2 2025
Beat
Estimate:$132.80
Actual:$142.23
Difference:+$9.43

Earnings statistics

Estimates vs. results

4/4
Quarters above estimates
100%
Beat rate
+21.8%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 4 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Bank Mandiri
Ticker Symbol
BMRI
ISIN
ID1000095003
Country
🇮🇩
Indonesia
Sector
More Financial Information