Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Logo

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals

🇨🇦
AUPH
CA05156V1022

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals is a Canadian biopharmaceutical company specializing in the development of innovative therapies for autoimmune diseases. Utilizing cutting-edge biotechnology, the firm focuses on treating severe conditions, such as lupus nephritis, to improve patient outcomes.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, October 29, 2026
CW 44
Pre-Market
In 63 days

Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

Quiet period starts on October 1, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Aurinia Pharmaceuticals report its next quarterly earnings?

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/29/2026. Pre-market — typically before 3:30 p.m. German time (before the US open at 9:30 a.m. New York time).

When did Aurinia Pharmaceuticals last report quarterly earnings?

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals last reported quarterly earnings on 8/6/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 0.28 USD.

How does Aurinia Pharmaceuticals stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, Aurinia Pharmaceuticals stock moved by ±6.1% on average the following day. The largest reaction was +8.3% on 11/04/2025; 1 of 3 reactions were positive.

How often has Aurinia Pharmaceuticals beaten expectations?

Aurinia Pharmaceuticals has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 5 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 100%).

How do I add the Aurinia Pharmaceuticals earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:$0.24
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:$0.24
Actual:$0.28
Difference:+$0.04
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:$0.20
Actual:$0.25
Difference:+$0.05
Price reaction (1 day):-6.8 %
Price reaction (7 days):-2.5 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.22
Actual:$1.53
Difference:+$1.31
Price reaction (1 day):-3.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):+2.2 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.16
Actual:$0.23
Difference:+$0.07
Price reaction (1 day):+8.4 %
Price reaction (7 days):+19.1 %
Q1 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.15
Actual:$0.16
Difference:+$0.01

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±6.1%
Avg. next-day move
+8.3%
Largest move (11/04/2025)
33.3%
Share of positive reactions
±7.9%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

5/5
Quarters above estimates
100%
Beat rate
+130.3%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals
Ticker Symbol
AUPH
ISIN
CA05156V1022
Country
🇨🇦
Canada
Sector