Air Liquide Logo

Air Liquide

🇫🇷
AI
FR0000120073

Air Liquide is a global leader in gases, technologies, and services. The company provides oxygen, nitrogen, argon, and hydrogen to industrial and healthcare clients worldwide. Air Liquide develops innovative gas solutions and sustainable technologies that enhance efficiency in sectors like chemicals, electronics, metallurgy, and energy, while also contributing to patient care.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, October 29, 2026
CW 44
Pre-Market
In 63 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on October 1, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Air Liquide report its next quarterly earnings?

Air Liquide is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/29/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Air Liquide last report quarterly earnings?

Air Liquide last reported quarterly earnings on 7/28/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 3.02 EUR.

How does Air Liquide stock react to earnings?

Across its last 4 earnings reports, Air Liquide stock moved by ±2.7% on average the following day. The largest reaction was +4.8% on 02/20/2026; 2 of 4 reactions were positive.

How do I add the Air Liquide earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Q2 2026
Missed
Estimate:€3.09
Actual:€3.02
Difference:-€0.07
Price reaction (1 day):-2.1 %
Price reaction (7 days):-2.9 %
Q1 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):-3.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):-4.4 %
Q4 2025
Estimate:
Actual:€2.86
Price reaction (1 day):+4.8 %
Price reaction (7 days):+6.4 %
Q3 2025
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):+0.9 %
Price reaction (7 days):-2.0 %

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±2.7%
Avg. next-day move
+4.8%
Largest move (02/20/2026)
50%
Share of positive reactions
±3.9%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 4 report dates (close to close).

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Air Liquide
Ticker Symbol
AI
ISIN
FR0000120073
Country
🇫🇷
France
Index membership
More Financial Information