Xiamen Faratronic A Logo

Xiamen Faratronic A

🇨🇳
600563
CNE000001D72

Xiamen Faratronic is a global leader in the manufacturing of high-quality film capacitors. The company specializes in developing and producing innovative capacitor solutions for industries such as automotive, industrial electronics, and renewable energy, while maintaining a strong focus on quality.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Monday, October 26, 2026
CW 44
Pre-Market
In 59 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on September 28, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Xiamen Faratronic A report its next quarterly earnings?

Xiamen Faratronic A is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 10/26/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Xiamen Faratronic A last report quarterly earnings?

Xiamen Faratronic A last reported quarterly earnings on 8/21/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 1.40 CNY.

How often has Xiamen Faratronic A beaten expectations?

Xiamen Faratronic A has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 2 of its last 3 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 66.7%).

How do I add the Xiamen Faratronic A earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:CN¥1.63
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:CN¥1.19
Actual:CN¥1.40
Difference:+CN¥0.21
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:CN¥1.12
Actual:CN¥1.19
Difference:+CN¥0.07
Price reaction (1 day):+2.5 %
Price reaction (7 days):+7.8 %
Q4 2025
Missed
Estimate:CN¥1.64
Actual:CN¥1.35
Difference:-CN¥0.29
Price reaction (1 day):-7.1 %
Price reaction (7 days):-16.5 %

Earnings statistics

Estimates vs. results

2/3
Quarters above estimates
66.7%
Beat rate
+2%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 3 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Xiamen Faratronic A
Ticker Symbol
600563
ISIN
CNE000001D72
Country
🇨🇳
China
Sector