Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology Logo

Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology

🇨🇳
600522
CNE000001CW4

Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology is a leading Chinese high-tech manufacturer of fiber optic products, optical fibers, and high-quality power cables. The company offers innovative solutions for telecommunications, power transmission, and renewable energy sectors. These include specialized marine cables and network solutions, contributing globally to strengthening digital infrastructure and sustainable energy supply.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Friday, August 28, 2026
CW 35
Pre-Market
Today
Confirmed by the company

Date confirmed from the official Chinese exchange disclosure timetable.

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology report its next quarterly earnings?

Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 08/28/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology last report quarterly earnings?

Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology last reported quarterly earnings on 4/24/2026 (Q1 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 0.17 CNY.

How often has Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology beaten expectations?

Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 1 of its last 4 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 25%).

How do I add the Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q2 2026
Estimate:CN¥0.61
Actual:
Q3 2026
Estimate:CN¥0.50
Actual:
Q1 2026
Missed
Estimate:CN¥0.33
Actual:CN¥0.17
Difference:-CN¥0.16
Price reaction (1 day):-2.5 %
Price reaction (7 days):+2.4 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$0.21
Actual:$0.22
Difference:+$0.01
Q3 2025
Missed
Estimate:$0.30
Actual:$0.20
Difference:-$0.10
Price reaction (1 day):+0.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):-6.1 %
Q1 2025
Missed
Estimate:$0.33
Actual:$0.26
Difference:-$0.07

Earnings statistics

Estimates vs. results

1/4
Quarters above estimates
25%
Beat rate
-0.2%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 4 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Jiangsu Zhongtian Technology
Ticker Symbol
600522
ISIN
CNE000001CW4
Country
🇨🇳
China
Sector