• All Companies
  • Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company
Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company Logo

Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company

🇸🇦
4325
SA169G7I3IH8

Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company, based in Saudi Arabia, is a leading expert in real estate development and construction. The company delivers innovative infrastructure solutions, modern residential complexes, and commercial properties with the highest standards of quality.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Monday, March 15, 2027
Expected

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When did Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company last report quarterly earnings?

Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company last reported quarterly earnings on 8/3/2026 (Q2 2026).

How does Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company stock moved by ±1.1% on average the following day. The largest reaction was +2.6% on 08/03/2026; 2 of 3 reactions were positive.

How do I add the Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q2 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):+2.6 %
Price reaction (7 days):+7.5 %
Q1 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):0.0 %
Price reaction (7 days):-1.4 %
Q4 2025
Estimate:SAR 0.61
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):+0.8 %
Price reaction (7 days):+0.8 %

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±1.1%
Avg. next-day move
+2.6%
Largest move (08/03/2026)
66.7%
Share of positive reactions
±3.2%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Umm Al Qura for Development and Construction Company
Ticker Symbol
4325
ISIN
SA169G7I3IH8
Country
🇸🇦
Saudi Arabia