Septeni Holdings Logo

Septeni Holdings

🇯🇵
4293
JP3423300007

Septeni Holdings is a leading Japanese group specializing in digital marketing and technological solutions. The company provides innovative advertising technologies and data-driven consulting services to sustainably foster the digital success of its global clients.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Thursday, November 5, 2026
CW 45
Pre-Market
In 69 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on October 8, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Septeni Holdings report its next quarterly earnings?

Septeni Holdings is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/05/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Septeni Holdings last report quarterly earnings?

Septeni Holdings last reported quarterly earnings on 8/6/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 6.97 JPY.

How does Septeni Holdings stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, Septeni Holdings stock moved by ±2.3% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -2.9% on 02/12/2026; 2 of 3 reactions were positive.

How do I add the Septeni Holdings earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:
Actual:
Q2 2026
Estimate:
Actual:¥6.97
Price reaction (1 day):+2.8 %
Price reaction (7 days):0.0 %
Q1 2026
Estimate:
Actual:¥12.79
Price reaction (1 day):+1.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):+17.0 %
Q4 2025
Estimate:
Actual:¥4.83
Price reaction (1 day):-2.9 %
Price reaction (7 days):-2.6 %

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±2.3%
Avg. next-day move
-2.9%
Largest move (02/12/2026)
66.7%
Share of positive reactions
±6.5%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Septeni Holdings
Ticker Symbol
4293
ISIN
JP3423300007
Country
🇯🇵
Japan
Sector