Asia Vital Components Logo

Asia Vital Components

🇹🇼
3017
TW0003017000

Asia Vital Components (AVC), headquartered in Taiwan, is a leading manufacturer of thermal management solutions. The company designs and produces innovative heatsinks, fans, cooling modules, and connectors. AVC provides high-performance components for PCs, servers, the automotive industry, and industrial applications, ensuring optimal cooling and system stability for electronics worldwide.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Friday, November 6, 2026
CW 45
Pre-Market
In 71 days

Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

Quiet period starts on October 9, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Asia Vital Components report its next quarterly earnings?

Asia Vital Components is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 11/06/2026. Pre-market — typically early morning before trading starts (around 7–8 a.m. CET).

When did Asia Vital Components last report quarterly earnings?

Asia Vital Components last reported quarterly earnings on 8/12/2026 (Q2 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 24.37 TWD.

How does Asia Vital Components stock react to earnings?

Across its last 7 earnings reports, Asia Vital Components stock moved by ±4.8% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -10% on 05/06/2026; 3 of 7 reactions were positive.

How often has Asia Vital Components beaten expectations?

Asia Vital Components has beaten analyst EPS estimates in 4 of its last 5 evaluated quarters (beat rate: 80%).

How do I add the Asia Vital Components earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:NT$26.84
Actual:
Q2 2026
Beat
Estimate:NT$21.81
Actual:NT$24.37
Difference:+NT$2.56
Price reaction (1 day):+5.4 %
Price reaction (7 days):+12.1 %
Q1 2026
Beat
Estimate:NT$19.86
Actual:NT$20.17
Difference:+NT$0.31
Price reaction (1 day):-1.2 %
Price reaction (7 days):-3.5 %
Q4 2025
Missed
Estimate:NT$17.18
Actual:NT$16.92
Difference:-NT$0.26
Price reaction (1 day):+9.7 %
Price reaction (7 days):+9.1 %
Q3 2025
Beat
Estimate:$13.39
Actual:$13.46
Difference:+$0.07
Price reaction (1 day):-0.7 %
Price reaction (7 days):-11.6 %
Q1 2025
Beat
Estimate:$9.96
Actual:$10.30
Difference:+$0.34

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±4.8%
Avg. next-day move
-10%
Largest move (05/06/2026)
42.9%
Share of positive reactions
±7.6%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 7 report dates (close to close).

Estimates vs. results

4/5
Quarters above estimates
80%
Beat rate
+2.4%
Avg. EPS surprise

Basis: 5 quarters with an analyst estimate and reported EPS.

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Asia Vital Components
Ticker Symbol
3017
ISIN
TW0003017000
Country
🇹🇼
Taiwan
Sector