IEIT SYSTEMS A Logo

IEIT SYSTEMS A

🇨🇳
000977
CNE0000012M2

IEIT SYSTEMS A, headquartered in China, develops and implements customized IT system solutions. The company specializes in innovative software development, professional system integration, and efficient data management. IEIT SYSTEMS A supports clients in their digital transformation journeys through advanced technologies and the optimization of business processes.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Saturday, August 29, 2026
CW 35
Tomorrow
Confirmed by the company

Date confirmed from the official Chinese exchange disclosure timetable.

Currently in quiet period until August 29, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will IEIT SYSTEMS A report its next quarterly earnings?

IEIT SYSTEMS A is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 08/29/2026.

When did IEIT SYSTEMS A last report quarterly earnings?

IEIT SYSTEMS A last reported quarterly earnings on 4/10/2026 (Q1 2026). Earnings per share (EPS) came in at 0.52 CNY.

How do I add the IEIT SYSTEMS A earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q2 2026
Estimate:CN¥1.13
Actual:
Q3 2026
Estimate:CN¥0.52
Actual:
Q1 2026
Estimate:
Actual:CN¥0.52
Q3 2025
Estimate:
Actual:

Company Information

Name
IEIT SYSTEMS A
Ticker Symbol
000977
ISIN
CNE0000012M2
Country
🇨🇳
China
Sector