Shenwan Hongyuan Group A Logo

Shenwan Hongyuan Group A

🇨🇳
000166
CNE100002FD4

Shenwan Hongyuan Group A is a leading financial services provider based in China. The company offers comprehensive solutions in securities trading, investment banking, wealth management, and asset management. Through excellent market analysis, the group solidifies its position in the financial sector.

Next Quarterly Earnings

Friday, August 28, 2026
CW 35
Today
Confirmed by the company

Date confirmed from the official Chinese exchange disclosure timetable.

Currently in quiet period until August 28, 2026

Stock Price

Frequently asked questions

When will Shenwan Hongyuan Group A report its next quarterly earnings?

Shenwan Hongyuan Group A is scheduled to report its next quarterly earnings on 08/28/2026.

When did Shenwan Hongyuan Group A last report quarterly earnings?

Shenwan Hongyuan Group A last reported quarterly earnings on 8/27/2026 (Q2 2026).

How does Shenwan Hongyuan Group A stock react to earnings?

Across its last 3 earnings reports, Shenwan Hongyuan Group A stock moved by ±1.3% on average the following day. The largest reaction was -1.8% on 10/30/2025; 2 of 3 reactions were positive.

How do I add the Shenwan Hongyuan Group A earnings dates to my calendar?

Use the 'Subscribe in calendar' button on this page to add all dates to Google Calendar, Apple Calendar or Outlook. Dates update automatically when they change.

All Dates

Q3 2026
Estimate:CN¥0.11
Actual:
Q2 2026
Estimate:CN¥0.11
Actual:
Q1 2026
Missed
Estimate:CN¥0.10
Actual:CN¥0.09
Difference:-CN¥0.01
Price reaction (1 day):+1.3 %
Price reaction (7 days):+2.1 %
Q4 2025
Beat
Estimate:CN¥0.08
Actual:CN¥0.10
Difference:+CN¥0.02
Price reaction (1 day):+0.9 %
Price reaction (7 days):-1.1 %
Q3 2025
Estimate:
Actual:
Price reaction (1 day):-1.8 %
Price reaction (7 days):-0.7 %

Earnings statistics

Stock reaction to earnings

±1.3%
Avg. next-day move
-1.8%
Largest move (10/30/2025)
66.7%
Share of positive reactions
±1.3%
Avg. move after 7 days

Basis: price reactions to the last 3 report dates (close to close).

Past price reactions are not a reliable indicator of future performance.

Company Information

Name
Shenwan Hongyuan Group A
Ticker Symbol
000166
ISIN
CNE100002FD4
Country
🇨🇳
China
Sector